Xi'an Taicheng Chem Co.,Ltd
+86-29-88315623
info@taichengchem.com

Product

Centella Asiatica Extract CAS No:16830-15-2

Centella Asiatica Extract CAS No:16830-15-2

Product: Centella asiatica extract
CAS No:16830-15-2
Function:Centella asiatica extract has the function of analgesia and stability and effect on the central nervous system of choline;

Chat Now
Products Details

Product: Centella asiatica extract

CAS No:16830-15-2

Latin name: Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.

Specification :                                 Appearance:

Asiaticosides 5%-80%                 Lightless yellow powder

Asiatic Acid 95%                            White powder

Madecassoside 10%-90%          Yellow powder

Synonym:Gotu Kola Extract powder/Centella asiatica extract

Part used:Dried whole plant

Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction

Active Ingredients: Asiaticoside,Asiatic Acid,Madecassoside, Triterpenes

Packing:25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

Molecular formula:C59H98O29

Chemical structural formula:

 Centella asiatica extract.png

Function of Centella asiatica extract:

1.Centella asiatica extract has the function of analgesia and stability and effect on the central nervous system of choline;

2. Centella asiatica extract has the function of promoting skin metabolism and has a good effect for skin ulcers and other skin diseases;

3. Centella asiatica extract is with the function of clearing away heat and detoxifying, clearing damp, subsidence of swelling

and diuretic;

4. Centella asiatica extract is with the function of antibacterial and dissolving stones;

5 .Centella asiatica extract has the function of strengthen blood vessels and promoting blood circulation

Application:

1. Centella asiatica extract is used for pharmaceutical as capsules or pills.

2. Centella asiatica extract is used for functional food.

3. Centella asiatica extract is used for water-soluble beverages.

4. Centella asiatica extract is used for health products.

Storage : Kept away from strong light and heat.    

COA and MSDS

Packing of Centella asiatica extract:

Centella asiatica extract.png

Delivery  way of Centella asiatica extract:

Packing of Centella asiatica extrac.png



Hot Tags: centella asiatica extract CAS No:16830-15-2, China, suppliers, exporter, wholesale, for sale
Related Products
Feedback
Feedback
Contact Us
Address: Room 11213, Fl12, Unit 1, Hengda Intl.Bldg, Changan South Rd 375, Xi'an China
Tel: +86-29-88315623
Fax: +86-29-88315623
E-mail:sales@taichengchem.com
Home | About Us | Product | News | Knowledge | Quality control | Why Choose Us | Tracking | Contact Us | Mobile | XML